what image shows

Gallery





Rathcoole Youth





Videos







Fixtures & Results



Current season

Date Competition Opposition Result
20th July 2019 Friendly Galgorm Blues (A) 2-2 (D)
27th July 2019 Friendly Cullybackey Blues (A) 3-2 (L)
3rd August 2019 Friendly Kelvin Old Boys(H) 5-1 (L)
10th August 2019 Friendly Greenisland Football Club (A) 5-3 (W)
24th August 2019 Friendly Sandy Row (H) 2-1 (L)
31st August 2019 Friendly Rootop Football Club (H) 10-1 (W)
7th September 2019 League Ballynure OB (H) 6-0 (W)
14th September 2019 Junior cup FC Penarol (H) 6-1 (W)
21st September 2019 League Killymoon Rangers (H) 3-0 (L)
28th September 2019 Junior shield Comber YM (A) 5-2 (W)
5th October 2019 League Cookstown Olympic (H) 7-1 (W)
12th October 2019 Junior cup Windmill Star reserves (H) 2-0 (W)
19th October 2019 Junior Shield Castle Star (A) Postponed
26th October 2019 Junior Shield Castle Star (A) Postponed
2nd November 2019 Junior Shield Castle Star (A) Postponed
9th November 2019 Junior Shield Castle Star (H) Postponed
16th November 2019 Junior Shield Castle Star (H) 4-3 (W)
23rd November 2019 Junior Cup Donaghadee (H) 3-2 (W)
30th November 2019 Junior Shield Newpark Olympic (A) 3-1 (W)
7th December 2019 Junior Shield Glaston FC (A) 3-1 (L)
14th December 2019 League Woodlands FC (A) 3-1 (W)
30th December 2019 Friendly Islandmagee FC (A) 4-1 (W)
4th January 2020 Junior Cup Bessbrook United (A) 4-0 (L)
11th January 2020 League Desertmartin Swifts (H) 3-2 (W)
18th January 2020 League Whiteabbey FC (A) 6-1 (W)
25th January 2020 League cup Newington RangersFC (A) 10-0 (W)
1st February 2020 League St James Swifts(H) 4-2 (W)
8th February 2020 League cup Carrick Athletic (A) 7 - 0 (W)
15th February 2020 League Cookstown Olympic (A) Postponed
22nd February 2020 League Antrim Rovers (A) 6 - 2 (W)
29th February 2020 League Cookstown Olympic (A) Postponed
7th March 2020 League Antrim Rovers (H) 3 - 1 (W)
14th March 2020 Crawford Cup Ballynure Old Boys (H) TBC


2018/2019 season

Date Competition Opposition Result
21st July 2018 Friendly Larne Tech Old Boys (A) 4-1 (W)
28th July 2018 Friendly Agape (East Belfast) 4-1 (W)
4th August 2018 Friendly Greenisland 2nds (A) 3-1 (W)
11th August 2018 Friendly Kelvin Old Boys (A) 5-3 (L)
18th August 2018 Friendly Woodlands (H) 3-0 (W)
25th August 2018 Friendly St James Swifts Reserves 9H) 5-2 (W)
1st September 2018 League Killymoon Rangers (H) 3-2 (W)
15th September 2018 League Whiteabbey Football Club (H) 6-1 (W)
22nd September 2018 Junior Cup Ballyclare North End (H) 9-1 (W)
29th September 2018 Junior Shield Cloughmills F.C (A) 4-2 (W)
6th October 2018 League Antrim Rovers (H) 2-0 (L)
13th October 2018 Junior Cup North Belfast United (A) 2-1 (W)
20th October 2018 Junior Shield< Castlewellan Town (A) Postponed
27th October 2018 Junior Shield< Castlewellan Town (A) 3-1 (L)
3rd November 2018 League Cookstown Youth (A) 3-2 (W)
10th November 2018 League Castle Star (H) 3-0 (W)
17th November 2018 League Newington YC 2nds 3-1 (W)
24th November 2018 Junior Cup Dervock (A) 6-0 (L)
1st December 2018 League Cookstown Youth Colts (H) 3-0 (W)
8th December 2018 League Killymoon Rangers (A) 4-3 (L)
28th December 2018 Friendly Cruesaders under 18s(A) 4-2 (W)
5th January 2019 League Antrim Rovers (A) 3-2 (W)
12th January 2019 Canada Trophy Cup Carrickfergus Athletic (H) 10-1 (W)
19th January 2019 League Castle Star (A) 2-0 (W)
26th January 2019 Crawford Cup Cookstown Olympic (H) 8-0 (W)
2nd February 2019 Canada Trophy Mallusk Athletic (H) Postponed
9th February 2019 Crawford Cup St James Swifts (H) 6-2 (L)
16th February 2019 League Desertmartin Swifts (H) 7-3 (W)
23rd February 2019 League Cookstown Olympic (A) 3-1 (W)
1st March 2019 Canada Trophy Mallusk Athletic (H) Mallusk forfeit
9th March 2019 League Desertmartin Swifts (A) 6-0 (W)
16th March 2019 League Brantwood Reserves (A) Postponed
23rd March 2019 Cup Cookstown R.B.L Reserves (A) 5-2 (W)
30th March 2019 League Brantwood Reserves (A) 11-1 (W)
6th April 2019 Cup Woodlands Football Club (A) 5-0 (L)
10th April 2019 League Brantwood Reserves (H) 4-1 (W)
13th April 2019 League Woodlands Football Club (A) 2-2 (D)
20th April 2019 League Cookstown Olympic (H) Cookstown forfeit
30th April 2019 League Woodlands Football Club (H) 6-3 (L)
4th May 2019 League Whiteabbey Football Club (A) Postponed
18th May 2019 League Whiteabbey Football Club (A) Whiteabbey forfeit